Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Maruti Machine Tools
Maruti Machine Tools

Home » Products »


Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

We are providing our valued clients with the best Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. Based on latest technology, these products are in compliance with the defined parameters of the industry. We have a team of expert professionals engaged in designing perfectly finished products. The raw-material and steel required for the manufacture of these products are procured from the most reliable vendors in business. Moreover, these products are available in various specifications as required by our esteemed customers.


Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Chuck back plate1 pcs
Face Plate 1 pcs
Steady Rest1 pcs

We are an eminent entity engaged in offering heavy duty Extra Heavy Duty Lathe Machine. The entire production process of these products are carried out under the supervision of our team members along with high-tech machinery. These raw-material and steel are obtained from the most trustee and reliable vendors in the market, therefore these products are highly durable and effective. Furthermore, these products are available with us in different specifications, suited to the diversified demands of the clients.

Features:

  • Low maintenance
  • Reliable
  • Durable
  • High performance
  • Easy to use
  • Robust construction

Standard Accessory:

  • Induction Hardened bedways
  •  
  • Spindle sleeve 1 pcs
  • Dead center (MT - 4) 2 pcs
  • Tool post spanner
  • Motor pulley
  • Thread dial Indicator
  • Chip tray
  • 1 Nylone flat belt (only in flat belt pulley machine)
  • Change gear set 1 (for metric and inches thread both)

Optional Accessory:

  • Quick change tool post
  • taper turning attachment
  • 3 - Jaw true chuck
  • 4 - Jaw Dog chuck
  • Electric Motor
  • R & F Switch
  • Coolant pump Motorised with tank and fittings
  • Norton Gear box
  • Rear Tool post with extended cross slide
  • Machine Lamp


Specification:

Height of center (mm)450600750
Bed width (mm)450600750
Swing over bed (mm)90012001500
Swing over cross slide (mm)6008501150
Swing over gap (mm)120015002050
Spindle bore (mm)100100125
Spindle R.P.M.25 to 60020 to 40015 to 300
Tail stock sleeve travel (mm)250300300
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Maruti Machine Tools
Jitesh Patel (Proprietor)
Mavdi Bypass Road, Opposite To Sumadhuram Hospital ,
Rajkot - 360004, Gujarat, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 80%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Maruti Machine Tools. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Maruti Machine Tools